Results – World Endurance Championships

Full results from the 2012 World Endurance Championships, at Euston Park in England, on Saturday, August 25.

 

Longines FEI World Endurance Championships, 2012 – Euston Park – Finish Report
NBR Gat e / Loop Status Arrival Vet In Avg Speed Rider Horse Country Position
7 6 FINISHED 17:30:45 17:38:02 22.82 HH Sh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum MADJI DU PONT UAE
17 6 FINISHED 17:31:04 17:38:07 22.8 HE Sh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum YAMAMAH UAE
6 6 FINISHED 17:31:04 17:44:36 22.8 Ali Khalfan Al Jahouri VENDAVAL UAE
126 6 FINISHED 17:42:55 17:49:21 22.18 Maria Alvarez Ponton NOBBY ESP
129 6 FINISHED 17:50:21 17:57:07 21.8 Alex Luque Moral IKLAND ESP
5 6 FINISHED 17:50:48 17:57:54 21.78 HE Sh Majid bin Mohammed Al Maktoum KANGOO D’AURABELLE UAE
110 6 FINISHED 17:54:10 18:23:12 21.61 Faleh Nasser S.S Bughenaim ANTALL DE JALIMA QAT
22 6 FINISHED 18:07:42 18:32:50 20.97 Jaafar Merza Abdulnabi Hassan SORIA DU MAS BRN
60 6 FINISHED 18:12:40 18:21:54 20.75 Pierre Fleury KERGOF FRA
64 6 FINISHED 18:19:10 18:23:06 20.46 Philippe Tomas QUOTIEN PERSKY FRA
149 6 FINISHED 18:19:11 18:28:39 20.46 Margaret Sleeper SYROCCO REVEILLE USA
27 6 FINISHED 18:19:11 18:23:28 20.46 Maritza Pereira LIMA DU BARTHAS BEL
61 6 FINISHED 18:22:57 18:40:21 20.3 Jean-Philippe Frances QRAFIK LA MAJORIE FRA
30 6 FINISHED 18:23:50 18:27:29 20.26 Fabricio Alvares Bagarolli PREDICTION PACIFIQUE BRA
71 6 FINISHED 18:25:05 18:35:03 20.21 Tricia Hirst MADJIN DES PINS GBR
100 6 FINISHED 18:28:35 18:36:33 20.06 Hisham Saleh Mahmood Al Farsi PULCO DE BARATIER OMA
101 6 FINISHED 18:28:35 18:35:50 20.06 Abdullah Said Salim Al Siyabi PENCHAB SULLY OMA
98 6 FINISHED 18:28:36 18:35:57 20.06 Mahmood Marhoon Salim Al Fori RUDLAN OMA
63 6 FINISHED 18:28:37 18:35:27 20.06 Christophe Nogueira NATIVE DU CAMBOU FRA
150 6 FINISHED 18:30:06 18:39:49 20 Valerie Kanavy REACH FOR THE GOLD USA
153 6 FINISHED 18:30:09 18:37:35 19.99 Jeremy Reynolds A KUTT ABOVE USA
28 6 FINISHED 18:41:36 18:58:30 19.53 Raphael Van Cauter TABORAH DE SIER BEL
134 6 FINISHED 18:42:48 18:55:29 19.48 Frida Ekstrom ZINNER SWE
146 6 FINISHED 18:42:51 19:00:32 19.48 Jorge Leonardo Martinez Castro NAGFOUR URU
70 6 FINISHED 18:46:25 18:51:18 19.34 Alice Beet ADARA SAUVETERRE GBR
37 6 FINISHED 18:55:58 19:03:34 18.97 Lilian Bueno Garrubbo JUDA HEM BRA
124 6 FINISHED 18:55:58 19:13:36 18.97 Naomi Muller LORMAR KARAKA RSA
140 6 FINISHED 18:56:19 19:00:24 18.96 Patricia Schilliger KASANDRA II CH SUI
48 6 FINISHED 18:56:53 19:03:24 18.94 Helena Terberova NIKAYA DE PAUTE CZE
138 6 FINISHED 18:57:22 19:05:39 18.92 Andrea Bendiner ORNA D’ALSACE SUI
94 6 FINISHED 18:59:58 19:07:22 18.82 Olaug Espeli Carstensen JUBILEE NOR
31 6 FINISHED 19:01:39 19:12:56 18.76 Asri Abd Aziz PARBELLA DE GALONNE MAS
67 6 FINISHED 19:07:09 19:12:10 18.56 Petra Hattab PRINCE SHARIF GER 33
57 6 FINISHED 19:08:24 19:21:10 18.52 Karina Neumann CODICIOSO ECU 34
142 6 FINISHED 19:08:29 19:16:25 18.52 Urs Wenger NINA DE KERDRAON SUI 35
152 6 FINISHED 19:14:45 19:19:30 18.29 Heather Reynolds RIVERWATCH USA 36
36 6 FINISHED 19:17:19 19:26:27 18.21 Muhammad Ziyad Muhammad Hamzah BRAZA MAS 37
33 6 FINISHED 19:17:19 19:22:45 18.21 HM Tuanku Mizan Z. Abidin Al Sultan Mahm ud NAFIS DE BRISAL MAS 38
69 6 FINISHED 19:19:16 19:29:38 18.14 Christina Gerloff MA DONA GER 39
24 6 FINISHED 19:19:17 19:26:23 18.14 Pietro Di Geronimo SD MENGALI BEL 40
122 6 FINISHED 19:19:45 19:25:52 18.12 Lucia Starovecka BALKAN SVK 41
95 6 FINISHED 19:19:46 19:27:40 18.12 Ellen Suhr SHAH NAHIM NOR 42
26 6 FINISHED 19:30:26 19:38:09 17.76 Michel Lequarre SAHID DES FONTAINES BEL 43
136 6 FINISHED 19:36:04 19:39:39 17.58 Yvonne Ekelund BARON GREY STAR SWE 44
14 6 FINISHED 19:44:42 19:48:12 17.31 Nabil Daoud Mourad AMOR LIB 45
10 6 FINISHED 19:55:07 20:23:58 16.99 Susana Lima de Nikodem H C E FALCAIDA ARG 46
107 6 FINISHED 19:58:12 20:01:24 16.9 Joao Maria Moura ZIDANE POR 47
131 6 FINISHED 19:58:28 20:04:27 16.89 Maria Uriarte Canellas OLIVER TB ESP 48
143 6 FINISHED 20:16:42 20:30:21 16.36 Antonio Guillen CANUTO MOLLES URU 49
52 6 FINISHED 20:27:45 20:31:49 16.06 Johanne Hvid FLINI OX DEN 50
51 6 FINISHED 20:27:46 20:32:26 16.06 Magdalena Prikrylova SHEKEL CZE 51
12 6 FINISHED 20:27:48 20:31:35 16.06 Alexandra Toft EMILY JONES TE AUS 52
105 5 FINISHED 18:01:27 18:04:06 17.09 Antonio Bras Moura URANIO POR 53
106 5 FINISHED 18:01:28 18:06:08 17.09 Filipe Cacheirinha BARAK VB POR 54
84 5 FINISHED 18:01:34 18:06:39 17.09 Alfonso Striano WALIGORA ITA 55
80 5 FINISHED 18:01:36 18:03:32 17.09 Carlo Di Battista FLUMINIO (FONNI) ITA 56
83 5 FINISHED 18:01:37 18:03:20 17.09 Melania Serioli CALA GONONA ITA 57
49 5 FINISHED 18:01:38 18:05:42 17.09 Petr Jadlovsky NAOMI DAKOTA CZE 58
55 5 FINISHED 18:01:54 18:04:27 17.08 Inge-Merete Larsen SERIJ OX DEN 59
137 5 FINISHED 18:02:01 18:05:29 17.07 Sandra Bechter SHARIMO CH SUI 60
103 5 FINISHED 18:08:51 18:13:12 16.84 Olga Ciesielska GARDU PINTU POL 61
118 5 FINISHED 18:10:43 18:18:46 16.78 Julia Malakhova ALMAZ RUS 62
88 5 FINISHED 18:20:05 18:31:58 16.47 Alisija Zabavska Granger DIXIELAND DUDE LTU 63
144 5 FINISHED 18:37:40 18:42:12 15.92 Adriana Basso MC TERESA URU 64
125 5 FINISHED 18:37:41 18:39:35 15.92 Gerda Petronella Burger HARMERE ZEAL RSA 65
133 5 FINISHED 18:45:21 18:48:07 15.69 Cecilia Hellesen-Hansen BOMB JACK SWE 66
54 5 FINISHED 18:55:54 19:23:50 15.39 Tanja Van Willigen SHAJAN DEN 67
42 5 FINISHED 18:58:30 19:01:23 15.31 Yvette Vinton QUIWI DE BREVENTEC CAN 68
87 5 FINISHED 19:04:46 19:14:30 15.14 Hiromi Kitaike DAMEON PJ JPN 69
120 5 FINISHED 19:05:44 19:08:35 15.12 Feiruz Boulbolova MUSAFER SVK 70
121 5 FINISHED 19:13:19 19:21:52 14.91 Charlotte Mlyncekova FARADGE SVK 71
119 5 FINISHED 19:13:22 19:18:05 14.91 Feras Boulbol MEDINA SVK 72
86 5 FINISHED 19:43:18 19:48:53 14.16 Seiichi Hasumi KAREEM PJ JPN 73

Team results

Longines FEI World Endurance Championships 2012
TEAM POSITION Start Nbr Gate Status Rider Horse Country
UAE 1 7 6 FINISHED HH Sh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum MADJI DU PONT UAE
17 6 FINISHED HE Sh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum YAMAMAH UAE
5 6 FINISHED HE Sh Majid bin Mohammed Al Maktoum KANGOO D’AURABELLE UAE
FRA 2 60 6 FINISHED Pierre Fleury KERGOF FRA
64 6 FINISHED Philippe Tomas QUOTIEN PERSKY FRA
61 6 FINISHED Jean-Philippe Frances QRAFIK LA MAJORIE FRA
OMA 3 100 6 FINISHED Hisham Saleh Mahmood Al Farsi PULCO DE BARATIER OMA
101 6 FINISHED Abdullah Said Salim Al Siyabi PENCHAB SULLY OMA
98 6 FINISHED Mahmood Marhoon Salim Al Fori RUDLAN OMA
USA 4 150 6 FINISHED Valerie Kanavy REACH FOR THE GOLD USA
153 6 FINISHED Jeremy Reynolds A KUTT ABOVE USA
152 6 FINISHED Heather Reynolds RIVERWATCH USA
BEL 5 27 6 FINISHED Maritza Pereira LIMA DU BARTHAS BEL
28 6 FINISHED Raphael Van Cauter TABORAH DE SIER BEL
24 6 FINISHED Pietro Di Geronimo SD MENGALI BEL
SUI 6 140 6 FINISHED Patricia Schilliger KASANDRA II CH SUI
142 6 FINISHED Urs Wenger NINA DE KERDRAON SUI
137 5 FINISHED Sandra Bechter SHARIMO CH SUI
CZE 7 48 6 FINISHED Helena Terberova NIKAYA DE PAUTE CZE
51 6 FINISHED Magdalena Prikrylova SHEKEL CZE
49 5 FINISHED Petr Jadlovsky NAOMI DAKOTA CZE
POR 8 105 5 FINISHED Antonio Bras Moura URANIO POR
106 5 FINISHED Filipe Cacheirinha BARAK VB POR
107 6 FINISHED Joao Maria Moura ZIDANE POR
DEN 9 52 6 FINISHED Johanne Hvid FLINI OX DEN
55 5 FINISHED Inge-Merete Larsen SERIJ OX DEN
54 5 FINISHED Tanja Van Willigen SHAJAN DEN
SVK 10 122 6 FINISHED Lucia Starovecka BALKAN SVK
120 5 FINISHED Feiruz Boulbolova MUSAFER SVK
121 5 FINISHED Charlotte Mlyncekova FARADGE SVK

 

Eliminations (PDF)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Send this to a friend